JOTA/JOTI Victoria Sites

Unit / Group / Activity Activity Name Activity Location (City) Saturday Hours Sunday Hours Preferred Callsign Callsign
Benalla Scout Group Joti/Jota Benalla 14:00 – 22:00 08:00 – 14:00
1st Belmont Joti Sleepover Belmont Till 10:00
Wonga Park Cub Pack Wonga Park Cub Jota/Joti Wonga Park
2nd Mornington Sea Scouts Cub Scout Sleepover – JOTI MORNINGTON 14:00 – 20:00
Craigieburn Hume District Sunbury
Hamilton Joey Scouts Joeys Scouts Having Fun With Technology Hamilton
1st Wodonga Scout Group 1st Wodonga Scouts Jota/Joti Wodonga 10:00 – 16:00
1st Montmorency / Joti Joti At Monty Hall – Petri Park. Montmorency 15:00 15:00
JOTI – 2nd Horsham Cub Pack JOTI Horsham
Melbourne Region Cubs 100 Moorabbin Highett 12:00 – 20:00 10:00 – 16:00 VK3CUB VK3MJT
Joti 1st Belmont Joti Sleepover Belmont – 10:00
Goulburn Murray District Goulburn Murray District Jota Mooroopna VK3SOL
Sunraysia District Scouts Sunraysia District Scouts Jota/Joti 2016 Nichols Point 13:00 13:00 VK3KYF
1st Mont Albert/9th Box Hill 1st Mont Albert/9th Box Hill JOTA/JOTI Box Hill 13:00 VK3ZR
Mafeking Rover Park Mafeking Rover Park – Edac Caveat 10:00 – 20:30 10:00 – 12:00 VK3SAY (EDAC) VK3LAC
1st Epping JOTI Epping 10:00 – 16:00
Clifford Park Activity Centre Jota @ Clifford Park Wonga Park 11:00 – 00:00 09:00 – 13:00 VK3SCP VK3PJZ
SRESU Team Jota@Gilwell Gembrook 09:00 – 20:00 09:00 – 12:00 VK3SCG (Gilwell Park) VK3ZPF
1st Baranduda JOTA Camp Koetong 16:00 – 00:00 06:00 – 10:00 VK3ASC
Western Victoria Jota Group. Western Vic JOTA/JOTI Camp Cooinda Burrong Scout Camp Wartook 09:00 17:00 And After 20:00 09:00 – 11:00 VK3SAW (Western Region JOTA)
Chelsea Heights Cub Scouts Joti Cubs Yuerong 10.00 – 2100
Frankston District Jota/Joti Frankston District Jota/Joti Frankston 10.00 – 16.30 For Cubs, O/N Scouts And Venturers 09:00 – 15:00 VK3SAB (Frankston) VK3HRU
1st Selby Sherbrooke Forest District JOTA/JOTI Camp Harkaway All Day VK3SAT VK3ZXY
1st Castlemaine Pioneer Scout Group JOTA Castlemaine Muckleford 10:00 – 10.00 09:00 – 12:00 VK3SDA (Castlemaine) VK3DMN
Lerderderg Region JOTA – JOTI Treetops Cohen JOTA / JOTI Riddells Creek 10:00 – 21:00 09:00 – 12:30 VK3SAP (Mount Evelyn) VK3SAH
South Gippsland District South Gippsland Joti / Cohen Shield Nyora 10am–10pm VK3SBA
Chelsea Heights Cub Scouts Cub Camp 4 JOTI Moorooduc 700-900    1900- 2300
1st Woodend JOTI/JOTA LAURISTON 10 AM TO LATE VK3RA
1st Baranduda Scout Group Jota Station Baranduda 11:00-18:00 VK3ERW
Wellington District Jota/Joti Cohen Shield Perry Bridge 00:00 – 00:01 – 14:00 VK3SCD (Clive Disher Park) VK3-BLE